Steve Shinkle Invitational - Batavia Batavia High School, Batavia, OH February 11, 2017 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Clinton-Massie | 218.0 | | 2. | Goshen | 194.0 | | 3. | Blanchester | 171.5 | | 4. | Northwestern | 143.5 | | 5. | New Richmond | 134.0 | | 6. | Williamsburg | 120.0 | | 7. | Talawanda | 119.5 | | 8. | Batavia | 117.0 | | 9. | East Clinton | 90.5 | | 10. | Madison | 78.0 | | 11. | CNE | 76.0 | | 12. | Amelia | 72.0 | | 13. | Western Brown | 39.0 | | 14. | Sum. Co. Day | 30.0 | | 15. | Mariemont | 29.0 | | 16. | Miami Valley Christian | 27.0 | | 17. | Hughes | 22.0 | | 18. | Deer Park | 13.0 | | 19. | Purcell Marian | 10.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:2x5 | 1st- Chase Huff (Goshen) tech. fall Bryan Sauter (Batavia) | | tf20-2 |
| 3rd- Brayden Esposito (East Clinton) dec. Luigi Lattero (Amelia) | | 10-3 |
| 5th-Jakob Brown*BAT (X2) dec. Ian Goodpaster (Deer Park) | | 8-7 |
| 7th-Simon Butler (Mariemont) pin Daniel Davenport (Blanchester) | | 1:30 |
113:2x4 | 1st- Matt Asher (Clinton-Massie) pin Elijah Richards (New Richmond) | | 1:16 |
| 3rd-Michael Reyes (Goshen) pin William Bailey (Northwestern) | | 0:54 |
| 5th- Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) pin Wesley Adams (Mariemont) | | 0:57 |
| 7th-Kenzi Gibson (Deer Park) Bye Bye | | Bye |
120:2x4 | 1st- Kyle Denier (Blanchester) dec. Blake Seaman (Clinton-Massie) | | 12-5 |
| 3rd- Ezra Marlow (Western Brown) dec. Sam Patterson (CNE) | | 7-2 |
| 5th- Vinny Gabriele (Amelia) pin Ezra Wallace (Williamsburg) | | 1:52 |
| 7th-Will Woodruff (Mariemont) forfeit Elijah Waters (Batavia) | | Forfeit |
126:2x5 | 1st- Thomas Hill (Goshen) pin Deven Williams (Batavia) | | 1:42 |
| 3rd- Jordan Eslick (Madison) maj. dec. Jason Martin (Clinton-Massie) | | md10-2 |
| 5th-Kadin Berwanger (Blanchester) pin Tyler Conley (CNE) | | 2:59 |
| 7th-Jack Brosier (Talawanda) pin Dylan Dutlinger*GOS (X2) | | 2:13 |
132:2x5 | 1st- Jacob Lees (Northwestern) tech. fall Johnny Schirmer (Blanchester) | | tf18-1 |
| 3rd- Brice Briggs (Goshen) pin Austin Brock (East Clinton) | | 1:45 |
| 5th-Foster Kuntz (CNE) pin Jake Robinson (New Richmond) | | 4:48 |
| 7th-Will Callendine (Clinton-Massie) pin Josh Turner (Mariemont) | | 2:18 |
138:2x5 | 1st- Clatyon Schirmer (Blanchester) dec. Ryan Wolf (New Richmond) | | 7-3 |
| 3rd- Zack Dillow (Clinton-Massie) dec. Ian Shomaker (Talawanda) | | 7-5 |
| 5th-Chad Robinson (Western Brown) dec. Jacob Bills (Northwestern) | | 3-2 |
| 7th-Collin Briggs (Goshen) pin Ronald Harris (Hughes) | | 2:12 |
145:4x4 | 1st- Robbie Fredrick (Clinton-Massie) dec. Gavin Clark (New Richmond) | | 7-4 |
| 3rd- Jacob Kube (Goshen) forfeit Caleb Morgan (Talawanda) | | Forfeit |
| 5th-Tony Dsuban*TAL (X3) pin Luke Thacker (Blanchester) | | 1:49 |
| 7th-Drew Goheen (Mariemont) forfeit Brendan Imhoff (Amelia) | | Forfeit |
152:4x4 | 1st- Joshua Campbell (Sum. Co. Day) dec. Wyatt Lefker (Williamsburg) | | 6-5 |
| 3rd- Sean Mondello (Talawanda) tech. fall Noah Morgan (East Clinton) | | tf17-2 |
| 5th- Ross Lennon (Clinton-Massie) pin Luke Mentzel (Amelia) | | 2:28 |
| 7th- Jacob Noble (New Richmond) forfeit David Pride (CNE) | | Forfeit |
160:4x4 | 1st- Seth Henderson (Miami Valley Christian) maj. dec. Daniel Greiner (Batavia) | | md16-6 |
| 3rd- Andrew Reisinger (Northwestern) pin Thomas Wright (East Clinton) | | 2:08 |
| 5th-Luke Rayburn (CNE) dec. Noah Mirick*AME (X1) | | 4-2 |
| 7th-Dylan Hayward (Amelia) pin Dalton McMullen (Blanchester) | | 2:16 |
170:2x5 | 1st- Fransisco Allen (Talawanda) dec. Gunnar Dawson (Madison) | | 6-4 |
| 3rd- Anthony Tissandier (Clinton-Massie) pin John Cline (East Clinton) | | 0:32 |
| 5th-Brendan Hartsell (Northwestern) dec. Gavin Barnhart (Williamsburg) | | 5-3 |
| 7th-Kyle Bray (Amelia) pin Hayden Tedrick (Blanchester) | | 1:29 |
182:4x4 | 1st- Nathan Snyder (Northwestern) maj. dec. Ryan Buckley (New Richmond) | | md8-0 |
| 3rd- Cody Collingham (Clinton-Massie) forfeit Preston Bressler (Talawanda) | | Forfeit |
| 5th-Tyler Hayward (Amelia) dec. Steven Latchford (Blanchester) | | 6-5 |
| 7th-Jacob Kunkel (Williamsburg) pin Austin Stillwell (Goshen) | | 1:34 |
195:1x6 | Mason Brokowski*BAT (X1) pin Tyler Bloemker (Williamsburg) | | 1:43 |
| Christian Walters (Batavia) pin Brenden Dodd (Goshen) | | 1:46 |
| James Peters (Blanchester) dec. Zach Banks (Madison) | | 3-1 |
220:4x4 | 1st- Dylan Bailey (Williamsburg) pin Sam Brothers (Clinton-Massie) | | 5:20 |
| 3rd- Terrell Sparks (Hughes) dec. Kody Cook (Batavia) | | 13-9 |
| 5th-Jacob Tatman (Goshen) pin Robert Baugh*GOS (X2) | | 1:11 |
| 7th- Raymond Hahn (Purcell Marian) pin Jeremiah Murphy*HUG (X1) | | 2:11 |
285:4x4 | 1st- Brian Stears (Williamsburg) pin Greg Snyder (Northwestern) | | 5:32 |
| 3rd- Andrew Arnold (Goshen) Default Cory Higginbotham (New Richmond) | | Default |
| 5th- Joey Groeber (CNE) maj. dec. Noah Russell (Talawanda) | | md9-0 |
| 7th-Ryan Sizemore*WBR (X1) forfeit John Cullum*GOS (X3) | | Forfeit |
|
Sixth Round |
106:2x5 | Chase Huff (Goshen) pin Brayden Esposito (East Clinton) | | 3:05 |
| Bryan Sauter (Batavia) maj. dec. Luigi Lattero (Amelia) | | md17-5 |
| Ian Goodpaster (Deer Park) pin Simon Butler (Mariemont) | | 0:59 |
113:2x4 | Matt Asher (Clinton-Massie) pin Michael Reyes (Goshen) | | 0:28 |
| Elijah Richards (New Richmond) pin William Bailey (Northwestern) | | 0:28 |
| Wesley Adams (Mariemont) Default Kenzi Gibson (Deer Park) | | Default |
| Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) Bye Bye | | Bye |
120:2x4 | Kyle Denier (Blanchester) pin Ezra Marlow (Western Brown) | | 2:31 |
| Blake Seaman (Clinton-Massie) dec. Sam Patterson (CNE) | | 5-3 |
| Vinny Gabriele (Amelia) Default Elijah Waters (Batavia) | | Default |
| Ezra Wallace (Williamsburg) pin Will Woodruff (Mariemont) | | 0:43 |
126:2x5 | Deven Williams (Batavia) pin Matt Horn (East Clinton) | | 3:12 |
| Jason Martin (Clinton-Massie) pin Dylan Dutlinger*GOS (X2) | | 1:30 |
| Thomas Hill (Goshen) pin Jordan Eslick (Madison) | | 2:27 |
| Jack Brosier (Talawanda) pin Brandon Brookbank*BAT (X1) | | 1:06 |
132:2x5 | Jake Robinson (New Richmond) pin Josh Turner (Mariemont) | | 1:27 |
| Johnny Schirmer (Blanchester) pin Austin Brock (East Clinton) | | 4:09 |
| Jacob Lees (Northwestern) dec. Brice Briggs (Goshen) | | 5-0 |
| Will Callendine (Clinton-Massie) tech. fall Destinee Meyer (Western Brown) | | tf19-4 |
138:2x5 | Ryan Wolf (New Richmond) dec. Ian Shomaker (Talawanda) | | 11-6 |
| Jacob Bills (Northwestern) pin Collin Briggs (Goshen) | | 1:34 |
| Clatyon Schirmer (Blanchester) pin Zack Dillow (Clinton-Massie) | | 4:51 |
| Chad Robinson (Western Brown) pin Ronald Harris (Hughes) | | 1:12 |
145:4x4 | Robbie Fredrick (Clinton-Massie) Default Caleb Morgan (Talawanda) | | Default |
| Gavin Clark (New Richmond) pin Jacob Kube (Goshen) | | 3:12 |
| Luke Thacker (Blanchester) Default Brendan Imhoff (Amelia) | | Default |
| Tony Dsuban*TAL (X3) pin Drew Goheen (Mariemont) | | 4:50 |
152:4x4 | Joshua Campbell (Sum. Co. Day) dec. Sean Mondello (Talawanda) | | 6-5 |
| Wyatt Lefker (Williamsburg) dec. Noah Morgan (East Clinton) | | 3-2 |
| Ross Lennon (Clinton-Massie) pin Jacob Noble (New Richmond) | | 2:49 |
| Luke Mentzel (Amelia) Default David Pride (CNE) | | Default |
160:4x4 | Daniel Greiner (Batavia) maj. dec. Andrew Reisinger (Northwestern) | | md13-4 |
| Seth Henderson (Miami Valley Christian) pin Thomas Wright (East Clinton) | | 0:49 |
| Noah Mirick*AME (X1) dec. Dalton McMullen (Blanchester) | | 6-1 |
| Luke Rayburn (CNE) dec. Dylan Hayward (Amelia) | | 8-5 |
170:2x5 | Gunnar Dawson (Madison) pin Brendan Hartsell (Northwestern) | | 1:26 |
| John Cline (East Clinton) pin Hayden Tedrick (Blanchester) | | 0:44 |
| Gavin Barnhart (Williamsburg) pin Cooper Caffrey*MAD (X1) | | 1:30 |
| Fransisco Allen (Talawanda) maj. dec. Anthony Tissandier (Clinton-Massie) | | md12-4 |
182:4x4 | Nathan Snyder (Northwestern) maj. dec. Preston Bressler (Talawanda) | | md9-0 |
| Ryan Buckley (New Richmond) pin Cody Collingham (Clinton-Massie) | | 1:21 |
| Steven Latchford (Blanchester) pin Austin Stillwell (Goshen) | | 0:40 |
| Tyler Hayward (Amelia) pin Jacob Kunkel (Williamsburg) | | 1:32 |
195:1x6 | Zach Banks (Madison) pin Christian Walters (Batavia) | | 1:01 |
| Brenden Dodd (Goshen) pin Tyler Bloemker (Williamsburg) | | 0:15 |
| James Peters (Blanchester) pin Mason Brokowski*BAT (X1) | | 0:52 |
220:4x4 | Sam Brothers (Clinton-Massie) pin Terrell Sparks (Hughes) | | 1:58 |
| Dylan Bailey (Williamsburg) pin Kody Cook (Batavia) | | 0:57 |
| Robert Baugh*GOS (X2) pin Jeremiah Murphy*HUG (X1) | | 0:27 |
| Jacob Tatman (Goshen) pin Raymond Hahn (Purcell Marian) | | 0:34 |
285:4x4 | Brian Stears (Williamsburg) dec. Andrew Arnold (Goshen) | | 12-8 |
| Greg Snyder (Northwestern) pin Cory Higginbotham (New Richmond) | | 5:21 |
| Noah Russell (Talawanda) pin Ryan Sizemore*WBR (X1) | | 2:24 |
| Joey Groeber (CNE) forfeit John Cullum*GOS (X3) | | Forfeit |
|
Fourth Round |
106:2x5 | Jakob Brown*BAT (X2) dec. Daniel Davenport (Blanchester) | | 9-3 |
| Ian Goodpaster (Deer Park) pin Bailey Davenport*GOS (X1) | | 1:40 |
| Luigi Lattero (Amelia) pin Simon Butler (Mariemont) | | 1:38 |
126:2x5 | Jason Martin (Clinton-Massie) pin Matt Horn (East Clinton) | | 1:22 |
| Tyler Conley (CNE) pin Dylan Dutlinger*GOS (X2) | | 0:35 |
| Kadin Berwanger (Blanchester) pin Jack Brosier (Talawanda) | | 1:59 |
| Jordan Eslick (Madison) pin Brandon Brookbank*BAT (X1) | | 0:40 |
132:2x5 | Johnny Schirmer (Blanchester) pin Jake Robinson (New Richmond) | | 1:28 |
| Foster Kuntz (CNE) pin Destinee Meyer (Western Brown) | | 0:30 |
| Brice Briggs (Goshen) pin Will Callendine (Clinton-Massie) | | 3:29 |
138:2x5 | Jacob Bills (Northwestern) pin Trevor Click (Amelia) | | 0:59 |
| Ian Shomaker (Talawanda) pin Collin Briggs (Goshen) | | 2:48 |
| Ronald Harris (Hughes) pin Brandon Wheeler (East Clinton) | | 1:58 |
| Zack Dillow (Clinton-Massie) pin Chad Robinson (Western Brown) | | 0:47 |
170:2x5 | Brendan Hartsell (Northwestern) pin Hayden Tedrick (Blanchester) | | 0:31 |
| Gavin Barnhart (Williamsburg) pin Kyle Bray (Amelia) | | 2:17 |
| Fransisco Allen (Talawanda) pin Cooper Caffrey*MAD (X1) | | 0:40 |
|
Third Round |
106:2x5 | Chase Huff (Goshen) pin Daniel Davenport (Blanchester) | | 1:31 |
| Bryan Sauter (Batavia) maj. dec. Ian Goodpaster (Deer Park) | | md13-4 |
| Simon Butler (Mariemont) pin Bailey Davenport*GOS (X1) | | 2:35 |
113:2x4 | Matt Asher (Clinton-Massie) pin William Bailey (Northwestern) | | 1:52 |
| Elijah Richards (New Richmond) pin Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) | | 0:24 |
| Michael Reyes (Goshen) pin Wesley Adams (Mariemont) | | 1:16 |
120:2x4 | Kyle Denier (Blanchester) pin Vinny Gabriele (Amelia) | | 4:30 |
| Sam Patterson (CNE) pin Will Woodruff (Mariemont) | | 0:52 |
| Ezra Marlow (Western Brown) dec. Ezra Wallace (Williamsburg) | | 7-6 |
| Blake Seaman (Clinton-Massie) Default Elijah Waters (Batavia) | | Default |
126:2x5 | Deven Williams (Batavia) maj. dec. Dylan Dutlinger*GOS (X2) | | md21-12 |
| Jason Martin (Clinton-Massie) pin Tyler Conley (CNE) | | 4:36 |
| Thomas Hill (Goshen) pin Jack Brosier (Talawanda) | | 1:04 |
| Kadin Berwanger (Blanchester) pin Brandon Brookbank*BAT (X1) | | 1:14 |
132:2x5 | Austin Brock (East Clinton) pin Josh Turner (Mariemont) | | 0:24 |
| Jacob Lees (Northwestern) tech. fall Destinee Meyer (Western Brown) | | tf21-6 |
| Foster Kuntz (CNE) pin Will Callendine (Clinton-Massie) | | 3:30 |
138:2x5 | Ryan Wolf (New Richmond) pin Jacob Bills (Northwestern) | | 3:08 |
| Collin Briggs (Goshen) pin Trevor Click (Amelia) | | 1:22 |
| Clatyon Schirmer (Blanchester) pin Ronald Harris (Hughes) | | 5:13 |
| Chad Robinson (Western Brown) pin Brandon Wheeler (East Clinton) | | 0:46 |
145:4x4 | Robbie Fredrick (Clinton-Massie) pin Luke Thacker (Blanchester) | | 0:51 |
| Caleb Morgan (Talawanda) pin Brendan Imhoff (Amelia) | | 2:40 |
| Gavin Clark (New Richmond) pin Drew Goheen (Mariemont) | | 1:45 |
| Jacob Kube (Goshen) pin Chip Riechmann (Sum. Co. Day) | | 2:19 |
152:4x4 | Joshua Campbell (Sum. Co. Day) pin Jacob Noble (New Richmond) | | 3:05 |
| Quincy Brown (Madison) pin Austin Monroe (Northwestern) | | 3:36 |
| Sean Mondello (Talawanda) dec. Ross Lennon (Clinton-Massie) | | 9-6 |
| Noah Morgan (East Clinton) pin Riley Gullino (Mariemont) | | 5:10 |
| Wyatt Lefker (Williamsburg) pin Luke Mentzel (Amelia) | | 4:00 |
160:4x4 | Andrew Reisinger (Northwestern) pin Noah Mirick*AME (X1) | | 3:17 |
| Daniel Greiner (Batavia) pin Dalton McMullen (Blanchester) | | 0:24 |
| Thomas Wright (East Clinton) pin Luke Rayburn (CNE) | | 2:57 |
170:2x5 | Gunnar Dawson (Madison) pin John Cline (East Clinton) | | 1:33 |
| Anthony Tissandier (Clinton-Massie) tech. fall Gavin Barnhart (Williamsburg) | | tf15-0 |
| Kyle Bray (Amelia) pin Cooper Caffrey*MAD (X1) | | 1:57 |
182:4x4 | Preston Bressler (Talawanda) pin Corydon Ward*NRI (X1) | | 1:02 |
| Nathan Snyder (Northwestern) pin Steven Latchford (Blanchester) | | 5:56 |
| Cody Collingham (Clinton-Massie) tech. fall Darrel Perry (East Clinton) | | tf19-4 |
195:1x6 | Zach Banks (Madison) pin Mason Brokowski*BAT (X1) | | 1:20 |
| Christian Walters (Batavia) pin Tyler Bloemker (Williamsburg) | | 0:30 |
| James Peters (Blanchester) pin Brenden Dodd (Goshen) | | 2:25 |
220:4x4 | Terrell Sparks (Hughes) dec. Shawn Ingle (Northwestern) | | 12-6 |
| Sam Brothers (Clinton-Massie) maj. dec. Chase Lovett (Western Brown) | | md15-4 |
| Christian Stone (East Clinton) pin Jeremiah Murphy*HUG (X1) | | 1:57 |
| Raymond Hahn (Purcell Marian) pin Jacob DiCarlo (Amelia) | | 1:53 |
| Dylan Bailey (Williamsburg) pin Gabe Blevins (Madison) | | 0:32 |
285:4x4 | Brian Stears (Williamsburg) pin Austin Hamilton (Clinton-Massie) | | 0:52 |
| Andrew Arnold (Goshen) Default Joey Kendrick (Madison) | | Default |
| Greg Snyder (Northwestern) pin Joey Groeber (CNE) | | 3:45 |
| Will Young (Amelia) pin Noah Miller*WBR (X2) | | 1:01 |
| Cory Higginbotham (New Richmond) dec. John Cullum*GOS (X3) | | 29-25 |
|
Second Round |
106:2x5 | Chase Huff (Goshen) maj. dec. Jakob Brown*BAT (X2) | | md9-1 |
| Brayden Esposito (East Clinton) pin Daniel Davenport (Blanchester) | | 3:05 |
| Bryan Sauter (Batavia) pin Bailey Davenport*GOS (X1) | | 3:15 |
| Luigi Lattero (Amelia) dec. Ian Goodpaster (Deer Park) | | 6-4 |
113:2x4 | Matt Asher (Clinton-Massie) Default Kenzi Gibson (Deer Park) | | Default |
| Elijah Richards (New Richmond) pin Michael Reyes (Goshen) | | 1:27 |
| Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) pin Wesley Adams (Mariemont) | | 1:33 |
120:2x4 | Kyle Denier (Blanchester) tech. fall Sam Patterson (CNE) | | tf19-3 |
| Vinny Gabriele (Amelia) pin Will Woodruff (Mariemont) | | 0:24 |
| Ezra Wallace (Williamsburg) Default Elijah Waters (Batavia) | | Default |
| Blake Seaman (Clinton-Massie) dec. Ezra Marlow (Western Brown) | | 7-6 |
126:2x5 | Deven Williams (Batavia) dec. Tyler Conley (CNE) | | 8-5 |
| Dylan Dutlinger*GOS (X2) pin Matt Horn (East Clinton) | | 1:00 |
| Thomas Hill (Goshen) pin Kadin Berwanger (Blanchester) | | 1:44 |
| Jordan Eslick (Madison) pin Jack Brosier (Talawanda) | | 1:46 |
132:2x5 | Johnny Schirmer (Blanchester) pin Josh Turner (Mariemont) | | 1:34 |
| Jacob Lees (Northwestern) pin Foster Kuntz (CNE) | | 3:10 |
| Brice Briggs (Goshen) pin Destinee Meyer (Western Brown) | | 1:54 |
138:2x5 | Ryan Wolf (New Richmond) pin Trevor Click (Amelia) | | 1:24 |
| Ian Shomaker (Talawanda) dec. Jacob Bills (Northwestern) | | 6-5 |
| Clatyon Schirmer (Blanchester) pin Brandon Wheeler (East Clinton) | | 0:45 |
| Zack Dillow (Clinton-Massie) maj. dec. Ronald Harris (Hughes) | | md11-1 |
145:4x4 | Robbie Fredrick (Clinton-Massie) pin Daniel Koontz*AME (X1) | | 0:36 |
| Caleb Morgan (Talawanda) pin Christian Whisner (Western Brown) | | 0:47 |
| Drew Goheen (Mariemont) pin Isaiah Jarvis*GOS (X2) | | 1:10 |
| Jacob Kube (Goshen) tech. fall Tony Dsuban*TAL (X3) | | tf16-0 |
152:4x4 | Joshua Campbell (Sum. Co. Day) pin Quincy Brown (Madison) | | 4:35 |
| Jacob Noble (New Richmond) pin Austin Monroe (Northwestern) | | 3:30 |
| Ross Lennon (Clinton-Massie) tech. fall Andrew Frump (Blanchester) | | tf16-1 |
| David Pride (CNE) disq. Riley Gullino (Mariemont) | | Disq |
| Wyatt Lefker (Williamsburg) pin Jesse Spellman (Western Brown) | | 1:11 |
160:4x4 | Andrew Reisinger (Northwestern) tech. fall Garrett Frierson (Purcell Marian) | | tf20-3 |
| Dalton McMullen (Blanchester) pin Dylan Buerger (Mariemont) | | 4:09 |
| Luke Rayburn (CNE) pin Dakota Roberts (Williamsburg) | | 1:12 |
| Seth Henderson (Miami Valley Christian) pin Dylan Hayward (Amelia) | | 1:03 |
170:2x5 | John Cline (East Clinton) pin Brendan Hartsell (Northwestern) | | 5:40 |
| Anthony Tissandier (Clinton-Massie) pin Kyle Bray (Amelia) | | 1:04 |
| Fransisco Allen (Talawanda) pin Gavin Barnhart (Williamsburg) | | 0:12 |
182:4x4 | Austin Stillwell (Goshen) pin Corydon Ward*NRI (X1) | | 1:50 |
| Nathan Snyder (Northwestern) pin Jacob Mitchell (Madison) | | 3:17 |
| Cody Collingham (Clinton-Massie) pin Jacob Kunkel (Williamsburg) | | 1:33 |
| Ryan Buckley (New Richmond) pin Tyler Hayward (Amelia) | | 0:28 |
195:1x6 | Zach Banks (Madison) pin Tyler Bloemker (Williamsburg) | | 0:28 |
| Brenden Dodd (Goshen) pin Mason Brokowski*BAT (X1) | | 0:28 |
| James Peters (Blanchester) pin Christian Walters (Batavia) | | 3:28 |
220:4x4 | Terrell Sparks (Hughes) pin Robert Baugh*GOS (X2) | | 1:05 |
| Sam Brothers (Clinton-Massie) pin Jeremiah Murphy*HUG (X1) | | 2:21 |
| Chase Lovett (Western Brown) pin Christian Stone (East Clinton) | | 1:41 |
| Kody Cook (Batavia) pin Jacob DiCarlo (Amelia) | | 2:47 |
| Dylan Bailey (Williamsburg) pin Jacob Tatman (Goshen) | | 0:29 |
285:4x4 | Noah Russell (Talawanda) pin Austin Hamilton (Clinton-Massie) | | 0:37 |
| Ryan Sizemore*WBR (X1) pin Joey Kendrick (Madison) | | 5:05 |
| Greg Snyder (Northwestern) pin Will Young (Amelia) | | 2:40 |
| Joey Groeber (CNE) pin Noah Miller*WBR (X2) | | 0:32 |
| Cory Higginbotham (New Richmond) dec. Andrew Watson (Western Brown) | | 4-2 |
|
First Round |
106:2x5 | Brayden Esposito (East Clinton) pin Jakob Brown*BAT (X2) | | 2:18 |
| Bryan Sauter (Batavia) pin Simon Butler (Mariemont) | | 1:03 |
| Luigi Lattero (Amelia) pin Bailey Davenport*GOS (X1) | | 0:26 |
113:2x4 | William Bailey (Northwestern) Default Kenzi Gibson (Deer Park) | | Default |
| Elijah Richards (New Richmond) pin Wesley Adams (Mariemont) | | 0:33 |
| Michael Reyes (Goshen) pin Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) | | 1:34 |
120:2x4 | Kyle Denier (Blanchester) pin Will Woodruff (Mariemont) | | 0:54 |
| Sam Patterson (CNE) maj. dec. Vinny Gabriele (Amelia) | | md10-2 |
| Elijah Waters (Batavia) dec. Ezra Marlow (Western Brown) | | 12-9 |
| Blake Seaman (Clinton-Massie) pin Ezra Wallace (Williamsburg) | | 4:08 |
126:2x5 | Deven Williams (Batavia) pin Jason Martin (Clinton-Massie) | | 4:15 |
| Tyler Conley (CNE) pin Matt Horn (East Clinton) | | 1:32 |
| Thomas Hill (Goshen) pin Brandon Brookbank*BAT (X1) | | 0:32 |
| Jordan Eslick (Madison) dec. Kadin Berwanger (Blanchester) | | 8-7 |
132:2x5 | Austin Brock (East Clinton) pin Jake Robinson (New Richmond) | | 2:46 |
| Jacob Lees (Northwestern) pin Will Callendine (Clinton-Massie) | | 1:47 |
| Brice Briggs (Goshen) pin Foster Kuntz (CNE) | | 0:39 |
138:2x5 | Ryan Wolf (New Richmond) pin Collin Briggs (Goshen) | | 1:59 |
| Ian Shomaker (Talawanda) pin Trevor Click (Amelia) | | 1:53 |
| Clatyon Schirmer (Blanchester) pin Chad Robinson (Western Brown) | | 1:30 |
| Zack Dillow (Clinton-Massie) pin Brandon Wheeler (East Clinton) | | 0:47 |
145:4x4 | Luke Thacker (Blanchester) pin Daniel Koontz*AME (X1) | | 5:04 |
| Brendan Imhoff (Amelia) maj. dec. Christian Whisner (Western Brown) | | md13-4 |
| Gavin Clark (New Richmond) pin Isaiah Jarvis*GOS (X2) | | 0:55 |
| Tony Dsuban*TAL (X3) pin Chip Riechmann (Sum. Co. Day) | | 1:46 |
152:4x4 | Joshua Campbell (Sum. Co. Day) pin Austin Monroe (Northwestern) | | 3:30 |
| Jacob Noble (New Richmond) dec. Quincy Brown (Madison) | | 3-2 |
| Sean Mondello (Talawanda) pin Andrew Frump (Blanchester) | | 0:37 |
| Noah Morgan (East Clinton) tech. fall David Pride (CNE) | | tf16-1 |
| Luke Mentzel (Amelia) pin Jesse Spellman (Western Brown) | | 1:24 |
160:4x4 | Noah Mirick*AME (X1) dec. Garrett Frierson (Purcell Marian) | | 3-2 |
| Daniel Greiner (Batavia) pin Dylan Buerger (Mariemont) | | 1:37 |
| Thomas Wright (East Clinton) pin Dakota Roberts (Williamsburg) | | 1:14 |
170:2x5 | Gunnar Dawson (Madison) pin Hayden Tedrick (Blanchester) | | 0:20 |
| Anthony Tissandier (Clinton-Massie) pin Cooper Caffrey*MAD (X1) | | 0:18 |
| Fransisco Allen (Talawanda) pin Kyle Bray (Amelia) | | 0:45 |
182:4x4 | Preston Bressler (Talawanda) pin Austin Stillwell (Goshen) | | 1:22 |
| Steven Latchford (Blanchester) pin Jacob Mitchell (Madison) | | 0:40 |
| Jacob Kunkel (Williamsburg) pin Darrel Perry (East Clinton) | | 1:31 |
195:1x6 | Zach Banks (Madison) pin Brenden Dodd (Goshen) | | 1:24 |
| Christian Walters (Batavia) pin Mason Brokowski*BAT (X1) | | 1:47 |
| James Peters (Blanchester) pin Tyler Bloemker (Williamsburg) | | 0:13 |
220:4x4 | Robert Baugh*GOS (X2) pin Shawn Ingle (Northwestern) | | 1:16 |
| Sam Brothers (Clinton-Massie) pin Christian Stone (East Clinton) | | 1:07 |
| Jeremiah Murphy*HUG (X1) pin Chase Lovett (Western Brown) | | 0:43 |
| Kody Cook (Batavia) pin Raymond Hahn (Purcell Marian) | | 2:28 |
| Jacob Tatman (Goshen) pin Gabe Blevins (Madison) | | 2:15 |
285:4x4 | Brian Stears (Williamsburg) pin Noah Russell (Talawanda) | | 4:40 |
| Andrew Arnold (Goshen) pin Ryan Sizemore*WBR (X1) | | 3:17 |
| Greg Snyder (Northwestern) pin Noah Miller*WBR (X2) | | 0:56 |
| Joey Groeber (CNE) pin Will Young (Amelia) | | 3:08 |
| John Cullum*GOS (X3) dec. Andrew Watson (Western Brown) | | 20-18 OT |
|
TimeStamp: 02-11-2017 18:14:43 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017 |